Dr. Eric G. Lowe
Last updated: Apr 9, 2025

Dr. Eric G. Lowe

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Connecticut School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2005
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1164593281

Dr. Eric G. Lowe MD

Emergency Physician

He is located at 915 Highland Boulevard in Bozeman, MT 59715. Can help patients with the following: Altitude Sickness, Febrile Seizure, Headache, Hematoma, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1164593281. Appointment can be made via the phone number (406) 414-5000. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Eric G. Lowe, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eric G. Lowe.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Eric G. Lowe as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Montana

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 19 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Montana
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Montana plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Focus Bronze POS℠ 205 (3 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Focus POS Not accepting new patients
Blue Focus Bronze POS℠ 705 (3 plan variants) POS · Bronze Blue Focus POS Not accepting new patients
Blue Focus Bronze POS℠ Standard (3 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Focus POS Not accepting new patients
Blue Focus Gold POS℠ 207 (3 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Focus POS Not accepting new patients
Blue Focus Gold POS℠ 902 (3 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Focus POS Not accepting new patients
Blue Focus Gold POS℠ Standard (3 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Focus POS Not accepting new patients
Blue Focus Silver POS℠ 206 (3 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Focus POS Not accepting new patients
Blue Focus Silver POS℠ 903 (3 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Focus POS Not accepting new patients
Blue Focus Silver POS℠ Standard (3 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Focus POS Not accepting new patients
Blue Preferred Bronze PPO℠ 201 (4 plan variants) PPO · Expanded Bronze Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients at some locations
Blue Preferred Bronze PPO℠ 202 (4 plan variants) PPO · Expanded Bronze Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients at some locations
Blue Preferred Bronze PPO℠ Standard (4 plan variants) PPO · Expanded Bronze Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients at some locations
Blue Preferred Gold PPO℠ 204 (4 plan variants) PPO · Gold Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients at some locations
Blue Preferred Gold PPO℠ 901 (4 plan variants) PPO · Gold Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients at some locations
Blue Preferred Gold PPO℠ Standard (4 plan variants) PPO · Gold Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients at some locations
Blue Preferred Security PPO℠ 200 (4 plan variants) PPO · Catastrophic Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients at some locations
Blue Preferred Silver PPO℠ 203 (4 plan variants) PPO · Silver Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients at some locations
Blue Preferred Silver PPO℠ 308 (4 plan variants) PPO · Silver Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients at some locations
Blue Preferred Silver PPO℠ Standard (4 plan variants) PPO · Silver Blue Preferred PPO Accepting new patients at some locations

Mountain Health CO-OP

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 22 plans from Mountain Health CO-OP
Mountain Health CO-OP plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
PEAK PPO BRONZE PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Peak PPO Bronze HDHP PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
PEAK PPO BRONZE HDHP PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Peak PPO Bronze Standard PPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Peak PPO Catastrophic PPO · Catastrophic Preferred Accepting new patients
Peak PPO Gold PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
PEAK PPO GOLD PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
PEAK PPO GOLD HDHP PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Peak PPO Gold Standard PPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Peak PPO Silver PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
PEAK PPO SILVER PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
PEAK PPO SILVER HDHP PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Peak PPO Silver Standard PPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Plus Bronze (2 plan variants) PPO · Expanded Bronze Tier Two Accepting new patients
Plus Bronze HDHP PPO · Expanded Bronze Tier Two Accepting new patients
Plus Bronze Standard PPO · Expanded Bronze Tier Two Accepting new patients
Plus Gold (2 plan variants) PPO · Gold Tier Two Accepting new patients
Plus Gold HDHP PPO · Gold Tier Two Accepting new patients
Plus Gold Standard PPO · Gold Tier Two Accepting new patients
Plus Silver PPO · Silver Tier Two Accepting new patients
Plus Silver HDHP PPO · Silver Tier Two Accepting new patients
Plus Silver Standard PPO · Silver Tier Two Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Eric G. Lowe is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Eric G. Lowe is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Bozeman Health Deaconess Hospital

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2005

Affiliated hospitals

BOZEMAN HEALTH DEACONESS HOSPITAL
915 HIGHLAND BLVD
BOZEMAN, 59715 MT
(406) 585-5000

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 13 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sidney P. Williamson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 915 Highland Boulevard Bozeman, 59715, MT
Dr. Steven A. Gipe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 915 Highland Boulevard Bozeman, 59715, MT
Dr. Eric L. Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2180 935 Highland Boulevard Bozeman, 59715, MT
Dr. Douglas R. Elson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 915 Highland Boulevard Bozeman, 59715, MT
Dr. Luanne Freer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3201 Commercial Avenue Suite B Anacortes, 98221, WA
Dr. R. James Majxner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 915 Highland Boulevard Bozeman, 59715, MT
Dr. Benjamin J. Ruffatto
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 915 Highland Boulevard Bozeman, 59715, MT
Dr. Mary Drake
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 915 Highland Boulevard Bozeman, 59715, MT
Dr. Charles Fritz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 915 Highland Boulevard Bozeman, 59715, MT
Dr. William Robinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 915 Highland Boulevard Bozeman, 59715, MT

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Eric G. Lowe?

Dr. Eric G. Lowe's office is located at 915 Highland Boulevard in Bozeman, MT 59715.

Has Dr. Eric G. Lowe affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Eric G. Lowe is affiliated with BOZEMAN HEALTH DEACONESS HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Eric G. Lowe accept insurance?

Dr. Eric G. Lowe is listed in-network for 41 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Montana, Mountain Health CO-OP. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

What conditions does Dr. Eric G. Lowe treat?

Dr. Eric G. Lowe provides treatment for Altitude Sickness, Febrile Seizure, Headache, Hematoma, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.